1333 Overland Ave Burley, ID 83318
Estimated Value: $344,904
Studio
--
Bath
6,250
Sq Ft
$55/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1333 Overland Ave, Burley, ID 83318 and is currently estimated at $344,904, approximately $55 per square foot. 1333 Overland Ave is a home located in Cassia County with nearby schools including White Pine Elementary School, Dworshak Elementary School, and Burley Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2024
Sold by
Bryant Ellis
Bought by
Bryant Revocable Trust and Bryant
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2022
Sold by
Sanchez Prideaux Rose
Bought by
Bryant Ellis
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bryant Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bryant Ellis | -- | Title One Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bryant Ellis | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,618 | $369,208 | $27,747 | $341,461 |
| 2024 | $2,618 | $70,869 | $25,616 | $45,253 |
| 2023 | $636 | $70,869 | $25,616 | $45,253 |
| 2022 | $747 | $63,966 | $25,616 | $38,350 |
| 2021 | $940 | $63,966 | $25,616 | $38,350 |
| 2020 | $926 | $57,325 | $18,975 | $38,350 |
| 2019 | $931 | $57,045 | $18,695 | $38,350 |
| 2017 | $951 | $56,500 | $18,150 | $38,350 |
| 2016 | $945 | $56,500 | $18,150 | $38,350 |
| 2015 | $946 | $56,500 | $18,150 | $38,350 |
| 2014 | $933 | $56,500 | $18,150 | $38,350 |
| 2013 | $933 | $56,500 | $18,150 | $38,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map