1333 S Charles St Baltimore, MD 21230
South Baltimore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $369,593 - $394,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,515
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1333 S Charles St, Baltimore, MD 21230 and is currently estimated at $381,797, approximately $252 per square foot. 1333 S Charles St is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Federal Hill Preparatory School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Digital Harbor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2009
Sold by
Fixler Jason M
Bought by
Nickles John A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$357,525
Outstanding Balance
$236,965
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$144,832
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2002
Sold by
Morris Robert
Bought by
Fixler Jason M and Glick Jenny L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1998
Sold by
Geldman Gilbert
Bought by
Morris Robert and Morris Cynthia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nickles John A | $350,000 | -- | |
| Fixler Jason M | $260,000 | -- | |
| Morris Robert | $90,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nickles John A | $357,525 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,206 | $330,633 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,206 | $328,067 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,151 | $325,500 | $140,000 | $185,500 |
| 2022 | $7,168 | $325,500 | $140,000 | $185,500 |
| 2021 | $7,682 | $325,500 | $140,000 | $185,500 |
| 2020 | $8,258 | $378,500 | $140,000 | $238,500 |
| 2019 | $8,216 | $378,500 | $140,000 | $238,500 |
| 2018 | $8,336 | $378,500 | $140,000 | $238,500 |
| 2017 | $8,668 | $403,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $8,960 | $384,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $8,960 | $365,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $8,960 | $345,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map