13330 Edison St Cedar Lake, IN 46303
Estimated payment $1,502/month
Highlights
- No HOA
- Neighborhood Views
- Living Room
- Douglas MacArthur Elementary School Rated A
- Cul-De-Sac
- 1-Story Property
About This Home
Step inside to discover a bright and open layout in this fully rehabbed property. This home has been completely transformed from top to bottom, featuring all-new plumbing and HVAC, windows, flooring, drywall and more! Nestled on a quiet dead-end street, you'll enjoy added privacy and minimal traffic. Close to shopping, restaurants, and public access to Cedar Lake.This home offers the rare opportunity to enjoy the feel of new construction without the wait. Move right in and start living, this one is truly turnkey! Buyer to confirm all measurements.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,999
Year Built
- Built in 1990
Lot Details
- 5,700 Sq Ft Lot
- Cul-De-Sac
Parking
- Off-Street Parking
Interior Spaces
- 1,242 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Living Room
- Neighborhood Views
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 451526204037000043
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,842 | $100,300 | $19,400 | $80,900 |
| 2024 | $2,323 | $91,600 | $19,400 | $72,200 |
| 2023 | $1,713 | $83,500 | $19,400 | $64,100 |
| 2022 | $1,713 | $77,500 | $19,400 | $58,100 |
| 2021 | $1,557 | $72,600 | $19,400 | $53,200 |
| 2020 | $1,520 | $68,800 | $21,300 | $47,500 |
| 2019 | $1,470 | $66,500 | $21,300 | $45,200 |
| 2018 | $1,268 | $52,300 | $7,100 | $45,200 |
| 2017 | $1,312 | $7,100 | $7,100 | $0 |
| 2016 | $186 | $7,100 | $7,100 | $0 |
| 2014 | $172 | $7,100 | $7,100 | $0 |
| 2013 | $177 | $7,100 | $7,100 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/25/2026 04/25/26 | For Sale | $250,000 | +194.1% | $201 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/24/2021 02/24/21 | Sold | $85,000 | 0.0% | $68 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/18/2021 01/18/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/27/2020 11/27/20 | For Sale | $85,000 | -- | $68 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Heartland Title Services Llc | |
| Sheriffs Deed | $275,000 | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $220,000 | Commercial |
Source: Northwest Indiana Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 837790
APN: 45-15-26-204-037.000-043
- 13414 Sherman St
- 13425 Morse Place
- 7241 W 134th Place
- 13246 E Lakeshore Dr Unit 202
- 13244 E Lakeshore Dr Unit 102
- 13244 E Lake Shore Dr Unit B202
- 6711 W 134th Place
- 7104 W 132nd Place
- 13236 Lake Shore Dr Unit J302
- 13234 E Lakeshore Dr Unit 302
- 13234 E Lakeshore Dr Unit K-202
- 13526 Beach Place
- 7510 W 134th Ct
- 14719 Lee St
- 7314 W 131st Ave
- 13455 Robin Dr
- 7516 W 136th Ln
- 7302 Morse Ln
- 6585 W 130th Ave
- 7204 W 129th Ln
- 13339 Fulton St
- 13336 Fulton St Unit B
- 7405 Lake Shore Dr
- 8515 W 132nd Ave
- 14508 Colfax St Unit North