13330 Walton Verona Rd Walton, KY 41094
Estimated Value: $296,000 - $416,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,704
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13330 Walton Verona Rd, Walton, KY 41094 and is currently estimated at $350,043, approximately $129 per square foot. 13330 Walton Verona Rd is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Walton-Verona Elementary School, Walton-Verona Middle School, and Walton-Verona High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,642 | $226,100 | $5,000 | $221,100 |
| 2024 | $3,667 | $226,100 | $5,000 | $221,100 |
| 2023 | $3,699 | $226,100 | $5,000 | $221,100 |
| 2022 | $3,635 | $226,100 | $5,000 | $221,100 |
| 2021 | $2,610 | $156,900 | $5,000 | $151,900 |
| 2020 | $2,584 | $156,900 | $5,000 | $151,900 |
| 2019 | $2,589 | $156,900 | $5,000 | $151,900 |
| 2018 | $2,665 | $156,900 | $5,000 | $151,900 |
| 2017 | $2,590 | $156,900 | $5,000 | $151,900 |
| 2015 | $2,528 | $156,900 | $5,000 | $151,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $156,900 | $5,000 | $151,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map