13334 Haupt Dr Warren, MI 48088
Northeast Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $262,164 - $299,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,453
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13334 Haupt Dr, Warren, MI 48088 and is currently estimated at $282,541, approximately $194 per square foot. 13334 Haupt Dr is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Wilkerson Elementary School, Carter Middle School, and Paul K. Cousino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2004
Sold by
Bogoevski Aleksandar and Bogoevski Borka
Bought by
Currie Michael A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Currie Michael A | $176,000 | Metropolitan Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,408 | $126,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $33 | $117,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,161 | $106,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,054 | $92,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,108 | $87,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,997 | $81,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,889 | $77,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $83 | $71,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,487 | $65,930 | $10,170 | $55,760 |
| 2016 | $3,467 | $65,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $60,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,750 | $49,770 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map