13338 Old Highway 76 Morganton, FL 30560
Estimated Value: $416,000 - $494,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,256
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13338 Old Highway 76, Morganton, FL 30560 and is currently estimated at $460,863, approximately $366 per square foot. 13338 Old Highway 76 is a home located in Fannin County with nearby schools including Fannin County High School and Mountain Area Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2023
Sold by
Foster Kellie S
Bought by
Lee Mark and Lee Michele
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2016
Sold by
Kellie S
Bought by
Foster Kellie S and Kirkdoffer John G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 1995
Bought by
Foster Kellie S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1991
Bought by
Lemer Richard C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Mark | $375,000 | -- | |
| Foster Kellie S | -- | -- | |
| Foster Kellie S | $23,200 | -- | |
| Lemer Richard C | $20,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Foster Kellie S | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,015 | $118,495 | $21,185 | $97,310 |
| 2024 | $10 | $118,495 | $21,185 | $97,310 |
| 2023 | $698 | $101,140 | $21,185 | $79,955 |
| 2022 | $1,433 | $102,209 | $21,185 | $81,024 |
| 2021 | $989 | $70,502 | $21,185 | $49,317 |
| 2020 | $917 | $70,502 | $21,185 | $49,317 |
| 2019 | $854 | $64,012 | $21,185 | $42,827 |
Source: Public Records
Map