13338 Rigel Dr Lone Tree, CO 80124
Estimated Value: $563,000 - $564,557
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,984
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13338 Rigel Dr, Lone Tree, CO 80124 and is currently estimated at $563,779, approximately $284 per square foot. 13338 Rigel Dr is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Acres Green Elementary School, Cresthill Middle School, and Highlands Ranch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2025
Sold by
Dempewolf Wayne J and Dempewolf Regina S
Bought by
Wolfden Family Trust and Dempewolf
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1992
Sold by
Schmitt Jeffery C and Schmitt Jolene M
Bought by
Dempewolf Wayne J and Dempewolf Regina S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1990
Sold by
Wells Fargo Credit Corp
Bought by
Schmitt Jeffery C and Schmitt Jolene M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1990
Sold by
Public Trustee
Bought by
Wells Fargo Credit Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1985
Sold by
Emens Donald E and Emens Judith A
Bought by
Weber Norman Keith and Weber Elizab
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolfden Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wolfden Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dempewolf Wayne J | $117,000 | -- | |
| Schmitt Jeffery C | $89,000 | -- | |
| Wells Fargo Credit Corp | -- | -- | |
| Weber Norman Keith | $109,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,376 | $39,330 | $7,720 | $31,610 |
| 2024 | $3,376 | $40,470 | $8,200 | $32,270 |
| 2023 | $3,411 | $40,470 | $8,200 | $32,270 |
| 2022 | $2,652 | $29,780 | $6,960 | $22,820 |
| 2021 | $2,757 | $29,780 | $6,960 | $22,820 |
| 2020 | $2,565 | $28,380 | $6,670 | $21,710 |
| 2019 | $2,574 | $28,380 | $6,670 | $21,710 |
| 2018 | $2,056 | $24,280 | $5,790 | $18,490 |
| 2017 | $2,090 | $24,280 | $5,790 | $18,490 |
| 2016 | $1,874 | $21,320 | $4,250 | $17,070 |
| 2015 | $1,916 | $21,320 | $4,250 | $17,070 |
| 2014 | $1,721 | $17,930 | $3,980 | $13,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map