1334 Ames Ave Dayton, OH 45432
Estimated Value: $137,513 - $169,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
989
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1334 Ames Ave, Dayton, OH 45432 and is currently estimated at $158,128, approximately $159 per square foot. 1334 Ames Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Eastmont Elementary, Cleveland Elementary School, and Horace Mann Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2021
Sold by
Allen Michael E
Bought by
Allen Michael E and Goss Sarah L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2013
Sold by
Estate Of Cathy A Allen
Bought by
Allen Michael E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Michael E | -- | None Available | |
| Allen Michael E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,794 | $33,120 | $3,490 | $29,630 |
| 2024 | $1,744 | $33,120 | $3,490 | $29,630 |
| 2023 | $1,744 | $33,120 | $3,490 | $29,630 |
| 2022 | $1,545 | $21,790 | $2,300 | $19,490 |
| 2021 | $1,536 | $21,790 | $2,300 | $19,490 |
| 2020 | $1,533 | $21,790 | $2,300 | $19,490 |
| 2019 | $1,380 | $17,740 | $2,300 | $15,440 |
| 2018 | $1,382 | $17,740 | $2,300 | $15,440 |
| 2017 | $1,371 | $17,740 | $2,300 | $15,440 |
| 2016 | $1,353 | $16,580 | $2,300 | $14,280 |
| 2015 | $1,432 | $16,580 | $2,300 | $14,280 |
| 2014 | $1,432 | $16,580 | $2,300 | $14,280 |
| 2012 | -- | $17,660 | $2,250 | $15,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map