1334 Castle Ct Saint Joseph, MI 49085
Estimated Value: $231,000 - $286,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,112
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1334 Castle Ct, Saint Joseph, MI 49085 and is currently estimated at $256,324, approximately $230 per square foot. 1334 Castle Ct is a home located in Berrien County with nearby schools including Lakeshore High School and St. Paul's Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2008
Sold by
Williams Sadie G and Batchelor Billie Sharon
Bought by
Williams Sadie G and Sadie G Williams Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1998
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Sadie G | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,651 | $95,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,204 | $88,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,147 | $77,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,086 | $72,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,445 | $69,100 | $16,900 | $52,200 |
| 2020 | $1,426 | $63,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,323 | $59,900 | $13,500 | $46,400 |
| 2018 | $1,284 | $59,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,330 | $54,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,294 | $50,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,288 | $49,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,002 | $47,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map