1334 E 24th St Brooklyn, NY 11210
Midwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,098,000 - $2,525,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,732
Sq Ft
$621/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1334 E 24th St, Brooklyn, NY 11210 and is currently estimated at $2,317,367, approximately $620 per square foot. 1334 E 24th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 193 Gil Hodges, Andries Hudde School, and Shaare Torah High School-Girls.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2025
Sold by
Stern Blimie and Stern William
Bought by
1334 E 24Th St Qprt I and 1334 E 24Th St Qprt Ii
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2018
Sold by
Emily Rubenstein Trustee and John Sorkin Trustee
Bought by
Stern Blimie and Stern William
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,384,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2009
Sold by
Sorkin Marcia
Bought by
Ms Revocable Tr-John Sorkin E Rubenstei
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1334 E 24Th St Qprt I | -- | -- | |
| Stern Blimie | -- | -- | |
| Stern Blimie | $1,730,000 | -- | |
| Stern Blimie | $1,730,000 | -- | |
| Ms Revocable Tr-John Sorkin E Rubenstei | -- | -- | |
| Ms Revocable Tr-John Sorkin E Rubenstei | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stern Blimie | $1,384,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $16,234 | $167,880 | $31,740 | $136,140 |
| 2025 | $16,234 | $127,680 | $31,740 | $95,940 |
| 2024 | $16,234 | $122,036 | $31,740 | $90,296 |
| 2023 | $14,710 | $88,140 | $31,740 | $56,400 |
| 2022 | $10,090 | $75,420 | $31,740 | $43,680 |
| 2021 | $9,974 | $70,140 | $31,740 | $38,400 |
| 2020 | $4,706 | $77,820 | $31,740 | $46,080 |
| 2019 | $9,411 | $77,820 | $31,740 | $46,080 |
| 2018 | $8,216 | $44,644 | $13,596 | $31,048 |
| 2017 | $7,934 | $42,120 | $17,367 | $24,753 |
| 2016 | $7,284 | $39,736 | $18,090 | $21,646 |
| 2015 | $4,367 | $37,490 | $16,126 | $21,364 |
| 2014 | $4,367 | $37,490 | $19,354 | $18,136 |
Source: Public Records
Map