1334 Emerson St Beloit, WI 53511
Estimated Value: $147,000 - $175,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1334 Emerson St, Beloit, WI 53511 and is currently estimated at $157,158, approximately $133 per square foot. 1334 Emerson St is a home located in Rock County with nearby schools including Todd Elementary School, Aldrich Intermediate School, and Memorial High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,723 | $105,900 | $10,300 | $95,600 |
| 2024 | $1,281 | $105,900 | $10,300 | $95,600 |
| 2023 | $1,275 | $81,600 | $10,300 | $71,300 |
| 2022 | $1,322 | $81,600 | $10,300 | $71,300 |
| 2021 | $1,768 | $56,200 | $11,300 | $44,900 |
| 2020 | $1,606 | $56,200 | $11,300 | $44,900 |
| 2019 | $1,538 | $56,200 | $11,300 | $44,900 |
| 2018 | $1,550 | $56,200 | $11,300 | $44,900 |
| 2017 | $1,549 | $56,200 | $11,300 | $44,900 |
| 2016 | $1,454 | $56,200 | $11,300 | $44,900 |
| 2015 | $1,543 | $56,200 | $11,300 | $44,900 |
| 2014 | $1,456 | $56,200 | $11,300 | $44,900 |
| 2013 | $1,456 | $56,200 | $11,300 | $44,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map