Seller's Agent in 2026
Sherrie Smith
NorthGroup Real Estate, Inc.
(919) 906-2595
20 in this area
199 Total Sales
Completely reimagined from top to bottom, this stunning one level brick ranch at 1334 Highland in Wake Forest offers the rare combination of classic charm and essentially brand-new construction--featuring over 1,100 additional heated square feet added with permits, for a total of 2,548 square feet. This incredible home boasts 5 spacious bedrooms and 3.5 beautifully designed bathrooms, all finished with high-end selections throughout. You'll immediately notice the attention to detail--from designer lighting and upgraded door hardware to the seamless flooring (no carpet anywhere) that flows throughout the home. The fully remodeled kitchen and baths showcase new cabinetry, stylish countertops, updated fixtures, and modern appliances--all of which convey, including the refrigerator and stacked washer/dryer--making this home truly move-in ready. The primary suite is a true retreat, featuring custom lighting, an oversized walk-in closet with a built-in vanity, and a luxurious spa-like bath complete with dual vanities, a freestanding soaking tub, oversized tile shower, and private water closet. Major systems have all been updated, including plumbing, electrical, HVAC, and a tankless water heater, along with a roof replacement in 2023. The sealed crawlspace adds another layer of efficiency and peace of mind. Situated on a generous .44-acre lot, the outdoor space is just as impressive. Enjoy evenings on the oversized deck--perfect for grilling, entertaining, or simply relaxing--while overlooking the fenced backyard. There's even a charming treehouse, along with a functional 12x12 storage shed for added convenience. Additional features include a single-car garage and an unbeatable Wake Forest location close to shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences. This is a truly one-of-a-kind-- a one level home ---you have to see it to believe it!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
NorthGroup Real Estate, Inc. License #182911 Listed on: 04/10/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $299,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $107,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $107,000 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/04/2026 05/04/26 | Sold | $560,000 | -0.9% | $220 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/13/2026 04/13/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/10/2026 04/10/26 | For Sale | $565,000 | +89.0% | $222 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/15/2023 12/15/23 | Off Market | $299,000 | -- | -- | |
| 08/01/2022 08/01/22 | Sold | $299,000 | 0.0% | $209 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/11/2022 07/11/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/07/2022 07/07/22 | For Sale | $299,000 | -- | $209 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,985 | $505,200 | $80,000 | $425,200 |
| 2024 | $4,859 | $505,460 | $80,000 | $425,460 |
| 2023 | $2,638 | $275,827 | $55,000 | $220,827 |
| 2022 | $1,820 | $161,529 | $55,000 | $106,529 |
| 2021 | $1,789 | $161,529 | $55,000 | $106,529 |
| 2020 | $1,789 | $161,529 | $55,000 | $106,529 |
| 2019 | $1,450 | $115,287 | $44,000 | $71,287 |
| 2018 | $1,374 | $115,287 | $44,000 | $71,287 |
| 2017 | $1,329 | $115,287 | $44,000 | $71,287 |
| 2016 | $1,312 | $115,287 | $44,000 | $71,287 |
| 2015 | $1,598 | $139,060 | $50,000 | $89,060 |
| 2014 | $1,547 | $139,060 | $50,000 | $89,060 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Sherrie Smith
NorthGroup Real Estate, Inc.
(919) 906-2595
20 in this area
199 Total Sales
J
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Jeff Leonard
NorthGroup Real Estate, Inc.
(919) 605-8559
10 in this area
65 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Tina Caul
EXP Realty LLC
(919) 263-7653
89 in this area
3,190 Total Sales
T
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Taylor Stankevich
EXP Realty LLC
(919) 744-5275
5 in this area
32 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Jodi Stanner
Long & Foster Real Estate INC/Wake Forest
(919) 280-4698
2 in this area
32 Total Sales
A
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Andrew Driscoll
EXP Realty LLC
Source: Doorify MLS
MLS Number: 10158993
APN: 1840.03-24-0288-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.