1334 Lodgepole Rd Sidney, NE 69162
Estimated Value: $327,000 - $347,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,176
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1334 Lodgepole Rd, Sidney, NE 69162 and is currently estimated at $339,457, approximately $106 per square foot. 1334 Lodgepole Rd is a home located in Cheyenne County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, South Ward Elementary School, and North Ward Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2017
Sold by
Louis Jurgens
Bought by
Becerra James O and Becerra Stephanie R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Becerra James O | $171,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,345 | $243,855 | $36,005 | $207,850 |
| 2024 | $4,169 | $225,794 | $33,339 | $192,455 |
| 2023 | $5,099 | $225,491 | $33,339 | $192,152 |
| 2022 | $4,785 | $206,449 | $33,339 | $173,110 |
| 2021 | $4,544 | $194,384 | $33,339 | $161,045 |
| 2020 | $4,084 | $174,932 | $28,982 | $145,950 |
| 2019 | $3,935 | $169,825 | $28,982 | $140,843 |
| 2018 | $4,478 | $197,458 | $33,687 | $163,771 |
| 2017 | $5,135 | $229,602 | $39,171 | $190,431 |
| 2016 | $4,878 | $228,006 | $39,171 | $188,835 |
| 2015 | $4,934 | $228,006 | $39,171 | $188,835 |
| 2014 | $5,089 | $226,956 | $39,171 | $187,785 |
Source: Public Records
Map