1334 Madrona Ave Everett, WA 98203
Harborview-Seahurst-Glenhaven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,324,000 - $2,742,953
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,300
Sq Ft
$589/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1334 Madrona Ave, Everett, WA 98203 and is currently estimated at $2,533,477, approximately $589 per square foot. 1334 Madrona Ave is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including View Ridge Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2014
Sold by
Mitchell Cynthia M
Bought by
Hanning Leslie A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hanning Leslie A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $18,348 | $2,415,000 | $982,400 | $1,432,600 |
| 2025 | $19,982 | $2,104,800 | $740,000 | $1,364,800 |
| 2024 | $19,982 | $2,326,700 | $775,800 | $1,550,900 |
| 2023 | $21,032 | $2,561,200 | $775,200 | $1,786,000 |
| 2022 | $19,745 | $2,156,600 | $516,100 | $1,640,500 |
| 2020 | $19,707 | $1,755,600 | $438,200 | $1,317,400 |
| 2019 | $18,206 | $1,632,300 | $402,700 | $1,229,600 |
| 2018 | $17,797 | $1,462,500 | $360,800 | $1,101,700 |
| 2017 | $17,415 | $1,425,400 | $388,400 | $1,037,000 |
| 2016 | $15,182 | $1,306,200 | $314,300 | $991,900 |
| 2015 | $15,588 | $1,263,300 | $281,300 | $982,000 |
| 2013 | $15,055 | $1,076,700 | $266,800 | $809,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map