1334 N 10th St Reading, PA 19604
Northeast Reading NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $145,845 - $177,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,228
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1334 N 10th St, Reading, PA 19604 and is currently estimated at $160,711, approximately $130 per square foot. 1334 N 10th St is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Thirteenth & Union Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and Reading Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2024
Sold by
Gutierrez David S
Bought by
Saavedra Maria De La Luz Me
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2020
Sold by
Burness Michael S
Bought by
Burness Michael S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2016
Sold by
Stichter George G and Stichter Cheryl L
Bought by
Gutierrez Jonathan C and Carona Juan Luis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saavedra Maria De La Luz Me | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Burness Michael S | -- | None Available | |
| Gutierrez Jonathan C | $19,500 | Sentry Abstract Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $969 | $35,700 | $13,500 | $22,200 |
| 2024 | $1,585 | $35,700 | $13,500 | $22,200 |
| 2023 | $1,561 | $35,700 | $13,500 | $22,200 |
| 2022 | $1,561 | $35,700 | $13,500 | $22,200 |
| 2021 | $1,561 | $35,700 | $13,500 | $22,200 |
| 2020 | $1,545 | $35,700 | $13,500 | $22,200 |
| 2019 | $1,545 | $35,700 | $13,500 | $22,200 |
| 2018 | $1,545 | $35,700 | $13,500 | $22,200 |
| 2017 | $1,535 | $35,700 | $13,500 | $22,200 |
| 2016 | $877 | $35,700 | $13,500 | $22,200 |
| 2015 | $877 | $35,700 | $13,500 | $22,200 |
| 2014 | $807 | $35,700 | $13,500 | $22,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map