1334 Pleasantview Dr Apopka, FL 32703
Estimated Value: $226,000 - $253,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,025
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1334 Pleasantview Dr, Apopka, FL 32703 and is currently estimated at $243,608, approximately $237 per square foot. 1334 Pleasantview Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Lovell Elementary School, Piedmont Lakes Middle School, and Wekiva High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2007
Sold by
Mcgregor Richard and Mcgregor Marge
Bought by
Mcgregor Richard
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$142,441
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$101,167
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2001
Sold by
White Myran H
Bought by
Mcgregor Richard and Mcgregor Marge
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2000
Sold by
Sec Of Hud
Bought by
White Myron H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,200
Interest Rate
7.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1999
Sold by
Clerk Of The Court
Bought by
Old Kent Mortgage Services Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgregor Richard | -- | Total Trust Title Inc | |
| Mcgregor Richard | $73,600 | -- | |
| White Myron H | $47,100 | -- | |
| Old Kent Mortgage Services Inc | $45,201 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcgregor Richard | $240,000 | |
| Closed | Old Kent Mortgage Services Inc | $15,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Old Kent Mortgage Services Inc | $64,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $683 | $43,744 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $525 | $42,594 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $525 | $40,188 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $478 | $39,017 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $454 | $37,881 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $424 | $37,358 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $417 | $36,518 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $408 | $35,837 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $388 | $76,113 | $28,000 | $48,113 |
| 2016 | $359 | $67,159 | $20,000 | $47,159 |
| 2015 | $359 | $56,942 | $15,000 | $41,942 |
| 2014 | $392 | $45,320 | $15,000 | $30,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map