1334 Sunset Dr Sebring, FL 33870
Estimated payment $1,295/month
About This Home
Welcome to this beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 1-bath home nestled in one of Northern Sebring's most sought-after neighborhoods. Perfectly situated between Lake Jackson and Lake Sebring, this property offers the best of convenience and tranquility. Located just two blocks North of Sebring Parkway, you'll be only five minutes from Walmart, Publix, Winn Dixie, popular restaurants, and Hwy 27. Home features: New Roof 2021, McElroy Metals 26-guage Galvalume Max-Rib exposed fasteners, rated for 160mph winds, with a 25-year warranty, New HVAC 2023: Carrier 2.5-ton central heat and A/C system with duct sanitation, new thermostat, and a 10-year warranty, Completely remodeled eat-in kitchen with new cabinets, countertops, sink, stove, refrigerator, ceiling fan, fresh paint, and laminate flooring, Both bedrooms have been freshly painted with new ceiling fans in each room. Bathroom freshly painted with new vanity, window, and adjacent hall linen closet, living room freshly painted with new vertical blinds, bonus room 11X17, freshly painted with new laminate flooring, ceiling fan, blinds, and private exit door-ideal for an office, playroom, or guest space, laundry room freshly painted, washer/dryer hookups, new window, and organizational shelving, New hot water heater, exterior of home freshly painted. Additional features: polished terrazzo floors in living area, new front and back doors, updated exterior light fixtures, attic storage. Large- fenced backyard with gated entry-perfect for pets or entertaining, parking pad in backyard plus a wide driveway with room for two cars. This home is in a well-established, quiet neighborhood, with new construction nearby. With major updates already completed, all that's left is for you to move in and make it your own.
Listing Agent
FISHER & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE Brokerage Phone: 813-251-1638 License #3277903 Listed on: 09/15/2025
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,473
Year Built
- Built in 1962
Lot Details
- 6,930 Sq Ft Lot
- South Facing Home
- Chain Link Fence
- Property is zoned R1A
Home Design
- Block Foundation
- Metal Roof
- Concrete Siding
- Block Exterior
Interior Spaces
- 1,048 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
- No Home Owners Association
- Lake Sebring Sheet 04 Community
- Lake Sebring Sheet 04 Subdivision
- The community has rules related to allowable golf cart usage in the community
Listing and Financial Details
- Visit Down Payment Resource Website
- Legal Lot and Block 33 / 272
- Assessor Parcel Number C-13-34-28-040-2720-0330
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $379 | $100,295 | $14,834 | $85,461 |
| 2024 | $1,109 | $98,552 | $8,900 | $89,652 |
| 2023 | $1,429 | $74,019 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,281 | $78,978 | $5,637 | $73,341 |
| 2021 | $1,179 | $64,279 | $3,857 | $60,422 |
| 2020 | $1,081 | $59,484 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $57,588 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $965 | $53,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $843 | $42,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $818 | $40,776 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $708 | $34,413 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/13/2026 03/13/26 | Price Changed | $219,500 | -2.0% | $209 / Sq Ft |
| 01/30/2026 01/30/26 | Price Changed | $224,000 | -2.6% | $214 / Sq Ft |
| 09/15/2025 09/15/25 | For Sale | $229,900 | -- | $219 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: TB8427687
APN: C-13-34-28-040-2720-0330
- 213 West Blvd
- 2110 Cleveland Rd
- 2100 Cleveland Rd
- 3715 Sebring Pkwy
- 3510 Lakeview Dr
- 1631 Jackson Heights Dr
- 1719 Pasco Dr
- 220 Longview Rd
- 3757 Sebring Pkwy
- 2209 Sunset Dr
- 1855 Evergreen St
- 2220 Jackson Heights Dr
- 126 Spring Garden Rd
- 2505 Sunset Dr
- 1612 Homestead St
- 1620 Prospect St
- 1711 Prospect St
- 1611 Prospect St
- 646 Memorial Dr
- 1803 Marian Dr
- 203 Longview Rd
- 2304 Palm Key Ct
- 3607 Scenic Hwy
- 1241 Stone Ridge Cir
- 1256 Stone Ridge Cir
- 3906 Craig Ave
- 1613 Marble St
- 1452 Stone Ridge Cir
- 2306 Hidden Creek Cir
- 1388 Stone Ridge Cir
- 1392 Stone Ridge Cir
- 734 Memorial Dr
- 2273 Kansas St
- 3542 Fairmount Dr
- 757 Memorial Dr
- 3307 Healey St
- 3251 Country Hill Rd
- 3253 Country Hill Rd
- 3285 Country Hill Rd
- 3802 Peugeot St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.