1334 Wallen Rd Moscow, ID 83843
Estimated Value: $556,000 - $791,056
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
14.83
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1334 Wallen Rd, Moscow, ID 83843 and is currently estimated at $692,014. 1334 Wallen Rd is a home located in Latah County with nearby schools including A.B. McDonald Elementary School, Moscow Middle School, and Moscow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2012
Sold by
Hall William B
Bought by
Hall David E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall David E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,223 | $517,008 | $141,898 | $375,110 |
| 2024 | $4,223 | $517,099 | $141,991 | $375,108 |
| 2023 | $4,507 | $535,874 | $120,017 | $415,857 |
| 2022 | $5,331 | $535,914 | $120,057 | $415,857 |
| 2021 | $6,333 | $332,270 | $61,583 | $270,687 |
| 2020 | $4,281 | $319,740 | $61,782 | $257,958 |
| 2019 | $4,001 | $286,220 | $61,676 | $224,544 |
| 2018 | $3,597 | $263,838 | $61,570 | $202,268 |
| 2017 | $3,592 | $247,847 | $61,491 | $186,356 |
| 2016 | $3,266 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,085 | $202,556 | $61,411 | $141,145 |
Source: Public Records
Map