13341 Kingsmill Rd Midlothian, VA 23113
Salisbury NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $727,861 - $883,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,324
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13341 Kingsmill Rd, Midlothian, VA 23113 and is currently estimated at $796,715, approximately $239 per square foot. 13341 Kingsmill Rd is a home located in Chesterfield County with nearby schools including Bettie Weaver Elementary School, Midlothian Middle School, and Midlothian High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2019
Sold by
Wilson John A
Bought by
Wilson John A and Wilson Elizabeth C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson John A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,896 | $639,700 | $135,000 | $504,700 |
| 2024 | $5,718 | $608,500 | $122,000 | $486,500 |
| 2023 | $4,856 | $533,600 | $107,000 | $426,600 |
| 2022 | $4,568 | $496,500 | $104,000 | $392,500 |
| 2021 | $4,456 | $462,100 | $102,000 | $360,100 |
| 2020 | $4,310 | $453,700 | $102,000 | $351,700 |
| 2019 | $4,099 | $431,500 | $101,000 | $330,500 |
| 2018 | $4,099 | $431,500 | $101,000 | $330,500 |
| 2017 | $3,922 | $408,500 | $100,000 | $308,500 |
| 2016 | $3,927 | $409,100 | $96,000 | $313,100 |
| 2015 | $3,869 | $400,400 | $96,000 | $304,400 |
| 2014 | $3,742 | $387,200 | $96,000 | $291,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map