13345 E Main St Larose, LA 70373
Estimated Value: $199,827 - $311,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,233
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13345 E Main St, Larose, LA 70373 and is currently estimated at $250,457, approximately $112 per square foot. 13345 E Main St is a home with nearby schools including South Larose Elementary School, Larose-Cut Off Middle School, and South Lafourche High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2022
Sold by
Tran Khai Q and Tran Tuyet N
Bought by
Tran Thai W and Vo Ngoc Tram
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tran Thai W | $250,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $1,608 | $19,840 | $2,420 | $17,420 |
| 2022 | $2,649 | $19,840 | $2,420 | $17,420 |
| 2021 | $1,409 | $19,840 | $2,420 | $17,420 |
| 2020 | $2,577 | $20,190 | $2,420 | $17,770 |
| 2019 | $1,852 | $14,210 | $2,420 | $11,790 |
| 2018 | $1,817 | $14,210 | $2,420 | $11,790 |
| 2017 | $1,884 | $14,210 | $2,420 | $11,790 |
| 2016 | $866 | $14,210 | $2,420 | $11,790 |
| 2015 | $1,855 | $14,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,875 | $14,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $885 | $14,210 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map