13348 Konrad Dr Eagle River, AK 99577
Eagle River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $480,000 - $753,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,331
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13348 Konrad Dr, Eagle River, AK 99577 and is currently estimated at $613,692, approximately $263 per square foot. 13348 Konrad Dr is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Birchwood ABC Elementary School, Mirror Lake Middle School, and Chugiak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2012
Sold by
Bhangu Kimberley A and Bhangu Rajdeep S
Bought by
Bhangu Kimberley A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$344,000
Outstanding Balance
$236,895
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$376,797
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2010
Sold by
Miniotis Nicholas J and Miniotis Karen Saunders
Bought by
Bhangu Kimberley A and Bhangu Rajdeep S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$356,000
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2007
Sold by
Mullani George K and Mullani Stephanie A
Bought by
Miniotis Nicholas J and Miniotis Karen Saunders
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$344,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2004
Sold by
Jacks Inc
Bought by
Mullani George K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$283,920
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bhangu Kimberley A | -- | Auta | |
| Bhangu Kimberley A | -- | Stewart | |
| Miniotis Nicholas J | -- | None Available | |
| Mullani George K | -- | First American Title Of Alas |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bhangu Kimberley A | $344,000 | |
| Closed | Bhangu Kimberley A | $356,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Miniotis Nicholas J | $344,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mullani George K | $283,920 | |
| Closed | Mullani George K | $70,980 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,413 | $526,800 | $140,900 | $385,900 |
| 2024 | $6,413 | $505,100 | $124,500 | $380,600 |
| 2023 | $7,138 | $470,200 | $119,100 | $351,100 |
| 2022 | $6,133 | $453,500 | $113,000 | $340,500 |
| 2021 | $6,871 | $425,200 | $113,000 | $312,200 |
| 2020 | $6,183 | $412,200 | $113,000 | $299,200 |
| 2019 | $6,134 | $408,900 | $113,000 | $295,900 |
| 2018 | $5,953 | $402,800 | $113,000 | $289,800 |
| 2017 | $5,988 | $409,000 | $113,000 | $296,000 |
| 2016 | $5,500 | $404,700 | $105,000 | $299,700 |
| 2015 | $5,500 | $396,600 | $105,800 | $290,800 |
| 2014 | $5,500 | $393,900 | $97,600 | $296,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map