13348 S Pioneer St Herriman, UT 84096
Estimated Value: $572,000 - $706,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,445
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13348 S Pioneer St, Herriman, UT 84096 and is currently estimated at $643,636, approximately $263 per square foot. 13348 S Pioneer St is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Herriman School, Copper Mountain Middle School, and Herriman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2024
Sold by
Fritzsche Trevor Douglas
Bought by
Odriscoll Jeremy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$261,500
Outstanding Balance
$258,144
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$385,492
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2019
Sold by
Holladay Jared Larry
Bought by
Fritzsche Trevor Douglas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2005
Sold by
Kindsvogel Joyce
Bought by
Hepting Ben and Hepting Tina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$191,500
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2005
Sold by
Holladay Jared Larry
Bought by
Holladay Jared Larry and Holladay Tiffanie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$191,500
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Odriscoll Jeremy | -- | Cottonwood Title | |
| Fritzsche Trevor Douglas | -- | North American Title Llc | |
| Hepting Ben | -- | Metro National Title | |
| Holladay Jared Larry | -- | United Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Odriscoll Jeremy | $261,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Fritzsche Trevor Douglas | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Holladay Jared Larry | $191,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,457 | $594,900 | $282,900 | $312,000 |
| 2024 | $3,457 | $567,100 | $273,300 | $293,800 |
| 2023 | $3,808 | $537,000 | $247,300 | $289,700 |
| 2022 | $3,881 | $546,700 | $242,400 | $304,300 |
| 2021 | $3,385 | $412,600 | $185,400 | $227,200 |
| 2020 | $2,911 | $336,500 | $158,700 | $177,800 |
| 2019 | $2,597 | $326,900 | $149,700 | $177,200 |
| 2016 | $2,460 | $264,800 | $122,800 | $142,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map