NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $185,000 - $228,000

4 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,620 Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 19, 2021

Last sale price $161,000 $99 Per Sq Ft

Est. 28% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,295 / mo

9 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Enclosed Patio or Porch
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of March 2021

Natural light just fills this 2 story home. As you walk in from the beautiful wrap around porch, you will find the first floor offers tall ceilings, french doors, a powder room, and woodwork accents. Up the stairs are three bedrooms as well as a full bath. Off the alley is a 1 stall garage in addition to a gravel parking slab for two. Some of the other AWESOME features include the furnace and A/C being replaced in 2019, roof 2019, a radon mitigation system, a doorbell camera, and more! Be quick to see this one for yourself!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ashley Person

SimpliCity Real Estate License #20100195 Listed on: 02/01/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Josh Jackson

SimpliCity Real Estate License #20220734

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,901

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 6,970 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50 x 142
  • Partially Fenced Property

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Parking Pad
  • Open Parking

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,620 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Windows

Kitchen

  • Oven
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary bedroom located on second floor

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1026439003000
  • Tax Block 242

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,901

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Parcel Number: 1026439003000
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Lot Size: 50 x 142
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Subdivision Name: ORIGINAL LINCOLN
  • Directions: At 13th and A, go North onto 13th. Turn East (right) onto B street. Property will be on your right.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1620
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Remarks22: Offers will be reviewed Monday, 2/8 at Noon; Seller reserves the right to accept an offer before review period. No FHA or VA loans. Garage being sold AS-IS
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Other Window, Unfinished
  • Appliances: Range - Cooktop + Oven, Oven - No Cooktop, Refrigerator, Washer, Dishwasher, Dryer, Disposal
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1620
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: 2nd Floor

Exterior Features

  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Fencing: Partial, Other
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Patio, Enclosed Porch
  • Property Condition: Not New and NOT a Model
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Detached, Extra Parking Slab
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electricity On Property: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available, Sewer Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association: No

Schools

  • High School: Lincoln High
  • Elementary School: Mcphee
  • Junior High Dist: Lincoln Public Schools
  • Middle Or Junior School: Park

Lot Info

  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Lot Features: Up to 1/4 Acre., City Lot, Alley
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1901.42
  • Tax Block: 242

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 1, 2021
Closed on
Mar 10, 2021
List Price
$160,000
Sold Price
$161,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,000
0.62%
Current Estimated Value
$205,359

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$44,359
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.84%
Original Mortgage
$158,083
Outstanding Balance
$141,139
Interest Rate
2.73%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$64,220

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 4, 2012
Closed on
Aug 28, 2013
List Price
$85,000
Sold Price
$72,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$13,000
-15.29%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.23%
Original Mortgage
$70,695
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Vancleave Jack $161,000 Platinum Title & Escrow
Taylor Benjamin S $72,000 Nebraska Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Vancleave Jack $158,083
Previous Owner Taylor Benjamin S $70,695
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/19/2021 03/19/21 Sold $161,000 +0.6% $99 / Sq Ft
02/08/2021 02/08/21 Pending -- -- --
01/30/2021 01/30/21 For Sale $160,000 +122.2% $99 / Sq Ft
08/30/2013 08/30/13 Sold $72,000 -15.3% $44 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/07/2013 08/07/13 Pending -- -- --
09/04/2012 09/04/12 For Sale $85,000 -- $52 / Sq Ft
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,392 $186,800 $36,000 $150,800
2024 $2,901 $173,100 $33,000 $140,100
2023 $2,901 $173,100 $33,000 $140,100
2022 $2,404 $120,600 $30,000 $90,600
2021 $2,274 $120,600 $30,000 $90,600
2020 $1,899 $99,400 $25,000 $74,400
2019 $1,899 $99,400 $25,000 $74,400
2018 $1,355 $70,600 $25,000 $45,600
2017 $1,368 $70,600 $25,000 $45,600
2016 $1,431 $73,500 $25,000 $48,500
2015 $1,421 $73,500 $25,000 $48,500
2014 $1,591 $81,800 $25,000 $56,800
2013 -- $81,800 $25,000 $56,800

Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

MLS Number: 22101336

Great Plains Regional MLS

APN: 10-26-439-003-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.