1335 Cathedral Ln Orefield, PA 18069
Estimated Value: $593,759 - $669,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,448
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1335 Cathedral Ln, Orefield, PA 18069 and is currently estimated at $637,690, approximately $260 per square foot. 1335 Cathedral Ln is a home located in Lehigh County with nearby schools including Parkland Kernsville Elementary School, Orefield Middle School, and Parkland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2025
Sold by
Bus Mark T and Bus Laura E
Bought by
Pammer Paul R and Pammer Tara Brianne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Outstanding Balance
$457,197
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$180,493
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2019
Sold by
Kranzley J Eric and Kranzley Margaret L
Bought by
Bus Mark T and Bus Laura E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$316,300
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1999
Sold by
Breisch Charles F and Breisch Dolores R
Bought by
Kranzley J Eric and Kranzley Margaret L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 1964
Bought by
Jaindl Fred J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pammer Paul R | $625,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bus Mark T | $409,000 | None Available | |
| Kranzley J Eric | $220,850 | -- | |
| Jaindl Fred J | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pammer Paul R | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bus Mark T | $316,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,390 | $286,300 | $41,900 | $244,400 |
| 2025 | $6,196 | $286,300 | $41,900 | $244,400 |
| 2024 | $5,961 | $286,300 | $41,900 | $244,400 |
| 2023 | $5,818 | $286,300 | $41,900 | $244,400 |
| 2022 | $5,792 | $286,300 | $244,400 | $41,900 |
| 2021 | $5,792 | $286,300 | $41,900 | $244,400 |
| 2020 | $5,792 | $286,300 | $41,900 | $244,400 |
| 2019 | $5,669 | $286,300 | $41,900 | $244,400 |
| 2018 | $5,557 | $286,300 | $41,900 | $244,400 |
| 2017 | $5,477 | $286,300 | $41,900 | $244,400 |
| 2016 | -- | $286,300 | $41,900 | $244,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $286,300 | $41,900 | $244,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $286,300 | $41,900 | $244,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map