1335 Congress St Mobile, AL 36603
Fisher NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $46,000 - $79,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$59/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1335 Congress St, Mobile, AL 36603 and is currently estimated at $58,550, approximately $58 per square foot. 1335 Congress St is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Florence Howard Elementary School, Calloway Smith Middle School, and LeFlore High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $260 | $3,940 | $600 | $3,340 |
| 2024 | $260 | $3,760 | $600 | $3,160 |
| 2023 | $215 | $3,380 | $540 | $2,840 |
| 2022 | $212 | $3,340 | $540 | $2,800 |
| 2021 | $212 | $3,340 | $540 | $2,800 |
| 2020 | $212 | $3,340 | $540 | $2,800 |
| 2019 | $177 | $2,780 | $520 | $2,260 |
| 2018 | $55 | $1,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $55 | $1,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $54 | $1,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $50 | $1,340 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map