RENTED APR 17, 2026

Estimated Value: $296,000 - $344,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,462 Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 8, 2019

Last sale price $162,000 $111 Per Sq Ft

Est. 99% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,811 / mo

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Tile Flooring
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School Rated A
  • Central Air
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of April 2026

This charming single-level home offers 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom with a bright, open floor plan. Fresh paint throughout and newer windows add a crisp, updated feel. New carpet in two bedrooms, with tile flooring throughout the rest of the home. Washer and dryer hookups included. The kitchen comes equipped with a refrigerator, range, dishwasher, and garbage disposal. Additional features include security screen doors, a single carport, and a large backyard with a screened-in porch. Perfect for entertaining. Conveniently located near the US-60 with easy access to restaurants, parks, and downtown Mesa. $75.00 Application Fee for up to two adults. Includes Background Check. $180.00 Administration Fee. Application sent by invitation only. Lease to be written by Landlord. Qualifications: Earn 3X the rent monthly income, No Evictions in the last 5 years. NO LANDLORD DEBT. Good Credit minimum 660.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Jennifer Bell

Lux Home Realty Brokerage Email: jbell@luxhomerealtyaz.com License #BR552530000 Listed on: 02/08/2026

Last Renter's Agent

Non-Represented Buyer

Non-MLS Office

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • 6,553 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 1 Carport Space

Interior Spaces

  • 1,462 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 3/18/26
  • $75 Move-In Fee
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • $75 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 139-03-005

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

6,553 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2026-03-18

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Non Assistive Animals: Call
  • Initial Move In Costs Application Fee: 75.0
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Subdivision Name: MESA VILLAGE
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Dryer, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 1462.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Common Walls: All on One Level

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 1.0
  • Carport Spaces: 1.0

Schools

  • Elementary School: Lindbergh Elementary School
  • High School: Mesa High School
  • Junior High Dist: Mesa Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Taylor Junior High School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6553.0
  • Parcel #: 139-03-005

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Book Number: 139.0
  • Tax Map Number: 3.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 30, 2018
Closed on
Feb 1, 2019
List Price
$174,999
Sold Price
$162,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,999
-7.43%
Current Estimated Value
$322,180

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$160,180
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.96%
Original Mortgage
$121,500
Outstanding Balance
$105,737
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$216,443

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 21, 2007

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Tang Zhizhong $160,000 Title Alliance Of Phoenix
Smith Diana J -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Tang Zhizhong $121,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/17/2026 04/17/26 Rented $1,699 0.0% --
03/26/2026 03/26/26 Price Changed $1,699 -2.9% $1 / Sq Ft
02/07/2026 02/07/26 For Rent $1,750 0.0% --
02/08/2019 02/08/19 Sold $162,000 -4.6% $119 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/26/2018 12/26/18 Price Changed $169,900 -2.9% $124 / Sq Ft
11/30/2018 11/30/18 For Sale $174,999 0.0% $128 / Sq Ft
10/01/2012 10/01/12 Rented $825 -5.7% --
09/28/2012 09/28/12 Under Contract -- -- --
08/13/2012 08/13/12 For Rent $875 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $798 $8,090 -- --
2024 $801 $7,705 -- --
2023 $801 $24,770 $4,950 $19,820
2022 $784 $17,610 $3,520 $14,090
2021 $794 $16,810 $3,360 $13,450
2020 $673 $15,050 $3,010 $12,040
2019 $624 $12,970 $2,590 $10,380
2018 $702 $11,970 $2,390 $9,580
2017 $681 $10,270 $2,050 $8,220
2016 $669 $9,150 $1,830 $7,320
2015 $629 $7,860 $1,570 $6,290
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6981448

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 139-03-005

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.