NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1335 E Marigold Dr Bloomington, IN 47401

Estimated Value: $310,377 - $338,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,452 Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 21, 2019

Last sale price $190,000 $131 Per Sq Ft

Est. 71% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,060 / mo

28 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Partially Wooded Lot
  • Central Air
  • Jackson Creek Middle School Rated A
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of November 2019

Extremley well maintained one level home in Lakewwod Hills adjacent to EAGLE POINTE GOLF and TENNIS RESORT! This 3 Bedroom. - 2 Bath ranch features beautiful views of the surrounding hills and woods from the 2-tiered deck. Great Room configuration with a center-house fireplace, Crown molding, Open floor plan, pear trees and a wonderful neighborhood. With the home also comes a 12 x 15 outbuilding. We are only minutes from 4-Lane 37, Bloomington, IU, Lake Monroe, Golf. This place is located in the perfect spot, to enjoy life.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Isaac Redden

Century 21 Scheetz - Bloomington Listed on: 09/16/2019

Century 21 Scheetz - Bloomington

Last Buyer's Agent

Sherry Bumgarner

Picket Fence Real Estate Co LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $952

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

Lot Details

  • 13,939 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 85 x 165
  • Partially Wooded Lot
  • Property is zoned R2

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Vinyl Construction Material

Interior Spaces

  • 1,452 Sq Ft Home
  • Living Room with Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 53-11-16-402-007.000-006

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$952

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

0.32 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Property Sub Type: Site-Built Home
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Style: One Story
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Legal Description: 004-01560-09 LAKEWOOD HILLS SEC 1 LOT 9
  • Parcel Number ID: 53-11-16-402-007.000-006
  • Platted: Yes
  • County Zoning: R2
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Total Sq Ft: 1452
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1452
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1452
  • Basement Foundation: Crawl
  • Basement Material: Block
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Living/Great Rm
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Great Room: Dimensions: 17x21, On Level: Main
  • Kitchen: Dimensions: 13x11, On Level: Main
  • Dining Room: Dimensions: 12x12, On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 1: Dimensions: 14x13, On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 13x11, On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 12x10, On Level: Main
  • Number of Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Brick, Vinyl
  • Outbuilding1: Outbuilding, Dimensions: 10x15

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Type: Attached
  • Garage Number Of Cars: 2
  • Garage Size: Dimensions: 20x22

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Partially Wooded, 0-2.9999
  • Lot Dimensions: 85 x 165
  • Estimated Lot Sq Ft: 13939
  • Estimated Lot Size Acres: 0.32

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 952.44
  • Exemptions: Homestead

MLS Schools

  • High School: Bloomington South
  • Middle School: Jackson Creek
  • School District: Monroe County Community School Corp.

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/21/2019 11/21/19 Sold $190,000 -2.5% $131 / Sq Ft
09/16/2019 09/16/19 For Sale $194,900 -- $134 / Sq Ft
Source: Indiana Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $280,700 $62,400 $218,300
2023 $869 $275,200 $60,000 $215,200
2022 $1,370 $234,300 $60,000 $174,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Indiana Regional MLS

MLS Number: 201940668

Indiana Regional MLS

APN: 53-11-16-402-007.000-006

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.