1335 Holgate Dr Unit C Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $169,000 - $193,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,009
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1335 Holgate Dr Unit C, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $179,577, approximately $177 per square foot. 1335 Holgate Dr Unit C is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Valley Park Middle School, Al Manara Academy, and Twin Oaks Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2009
Sold by
Bruns Kelly K and Walsh Kelly K
Bought by
Rowe Sharon E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,400
Outstanding Balance
$59,612
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$119,965
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2003
Sold by
Doran Patti J
Bought by
Walsh Kelly K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1998
Sold by
Marilyn Schwartz
Bought by
Doran Patti J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,800
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rowe Sharon E | $118,000 | None Available | |
| Walsh Kelly K | $115,000 | -- | |
| Doran Patti J | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rowe Sharon E | $94,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Walsh Kelly K | $83,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Doran Patti J | $83,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,230 | $32,820 | $8,440 | $24,380 |
| 2024 | $2,230 | $27,460 | $3,460 | $24,000 |
| 2023 | $2,213 | $27,460 | $3,460 | $24,000 |
| 2022 | $2,081 | $23,320 | $4,790 | $18,530 |
| 2021 | $2,073 | $23,320 | $4,790 | $18,530 |
| 2020 | $1,992 | $21,380 | $4,220 | $17,160 |
| 2019 | $1,926 | $21,380 | $4,220 | $17,160 |
| 2018 | $1,679 | $18,320 | $2,680 | $15,640 |
| 2017 | $1,667 | $18,320 | $2,680 | $15,640 |
| 2016 | $1,597 | $16,510 | $3,060 | $13,450 |
| 2015 | $1,567 | $16,510 | $3,060 | $13,450 |
| 2014 | $1,519 | $15,620 | $4,690 | $10,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map