Estimated Value: $302,000 - $341,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,840
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1335 Middle Rd, Rush, NY 14543 and is currently estimated at $320,521, approximately $174 per square foot. 1335 Middle Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Monica B. Leary Elementary School, Mary K. Vollmer Elementary School, and Charles H. Roth Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2019
Sold by
Wu Beth
Bought by
Cleveland Carrie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2018
Sold by
Andrus Richard L and Andrus Audrey M
Bought by
Wu Beth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cleveland Carrie | -- | None Available | |
| Wu Beth | $160,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,896 | $291,000 | $43,000 | $248,000 |
| 2024 | $5,896 | $223,500 | $19,800 | $203,700 |
| 2023 | $5,817 | $223,500 | $19,800 | $203,700 |
| 2022 | $5,603 | $192,700 | $19,800 | $172,900 |
| 2021 | $5,531 | $176,800 | $19,800 | $157,000 |
| 2020 | $5,490 | $170,000 | $19,800 | $150,200 |
| 2019 | $3,889 | $170,000 | $19,800 | $150,200 |
| 2018 | $3,979 | $159,100 | $19,800 | $139,300 |
| 2017 | $1,906 | $159,100 | $19,800 | $139,300 |
| 2016 | $3,883 | $159,100 | $19,800 | $139,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $159,100 | $19,800 | $139,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $159,100 | $19,800 | $139,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map