Seller's Agent in 2019
Amanda Charles
Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group of Wasilla
(907) 982-0545
137 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $150,000 - $457,000
Are you looking for a well maintained ranch home in Palmer? What about a home with a view? This home is a must see! The yard is meticulously maintained and landscaped. The kitchen boasts recent upgrades with quartz counters and hickory cabinets. 263' feet of the square footage is a flex space. Currently set up for a salon but could be a great kids' room or man cave. Many uses!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group of Wasilla License #18378 Listed on: 09/12/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
Cora Carleson
Coldwell Banker Endeavor Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selway Corp | -- | None Available | |
| Jrk Group Llc | -- | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/21/2019 10/21/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/26/2019 09/26/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/13/2019 09/13/19 | For Sale | $250,000 | +19.8% | $180 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/21/2014 04/21/14 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 01/10/2014 01/10/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/30/2013 05/30/13 | For Sale | $208,600 | -- | $186 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $571 | $335,300 | $37,000 | $298,300 |
| 2024 | $571 | $321,200 | $37,000 | $284,200 |
| 2023 | $555 | $314,400 | $37,000 | $277,400 |
| 2022 | $3,311 | $286,300 | $37,000 | $249,300 |
| 2021 | $3,262 | $254,200 | $37,000 | $217,200 |
| 2020 | $3,027 | $227,700 | $37,000 | $190,700 |
| 2019 | $2,982 | $222,200 | $37,000 | $185,200 |
| 2018 | $2,912 | $218,300 | $37,000 | $181,300 |
| 2017 | $2,835 | $212,500 | $37,000 | $175,500 |
| 2016 | $2,778 | $214,200 | $37,000 | $177,200 |
| 2015 | $473 | $207,100 | $37,000 | $170,100 |
| 2014 | $473 | $45,000 | $37,000 | $8,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Amanda Charles
Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group of Wasilla
(907) 982-0545
137 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Cora Carleson
Coldwell Banker Endeavor Realty
V
Seller's Agent in 2014
Vickie Hudson
Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group of Wasilla
R
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Russell Joyce
Munford Real Estate
Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 19-15666
APN: 6974B11L004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.