$2,800 Per Month
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,176 Sq Ft
1,176 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Highlights

  • Community Pool
  • Laundry Room
  • Bike Trail
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

Nestled in a peaceful, park-like community, this highly sought-after single-story home offers a seamless blend of comfortable living and beautiful natural surroundings, with lush greenbelts, mature trees, and thoughtfully designed landscapes throughout.
This well-maintained end unit is located in a friendly neighborhood and features a private patio—perfect for entertaining—with direct access to a detached two-car garage. Just outside the front door, a spacious, manicured lawn provides an ideal setting for outdoor enjoyment.
Inside, the home boasts a generous living room enhanced by a Harbor Breeze Twin Breeze ceiling fan. The upgraded kitchen features granite countertops, espresso cabinetry, and opens to both the living area and a bright breakfast nook/dining space, complete with a stylish tropical-inspired ceiling fan.
All three bedrooms are generously sized and equipped with ceiling fans. A full hallway bathroom includes both a tub and shower, while the primary suite offers a large walk-in shower, a separate vanity area with granite countertops and espresso cabinets, and a walk-in closet.
Additional highlights include a garage with a built-in workbench and access to a variety of community amenities, including a swimming pool, tennis courts, handball court, and clubhouse. HOA dues conveniently cover trash service, water (interior and exterior), and insurance.
Ideally located with easy access to the 10, 210, and 60 freeways, this home sits near the border of Montclair and Upland, close to schools, parks, shopping centers, Montclair Mall, Kaiser Permanente facilities, and within walking distance to Anthony Munoz Park and a movie theater. Ontario International Airport is just minutes away.
Offered at an attractive price—this is an opportunity not to be missed. ?? ???????(???????????)
??????????30???????????????,?????????

Listing Agent

Jasmin Lin

Pinnacle Real Estate Group Brokerage Phone: 909-939-1349 License #01979179 Listed on: 04/24/2026

Pinnacle Real Estate Group

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,176 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry in Garage

Additional Features

  • 1 Common Wall
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $2,800
  • Rent includes trash collection, water
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Available 4/25/26
  • Tax Lot 22
  • Tax Tract Number 8572
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1008712220000

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • 1,335 Units

Recreation

  • Community Pool
  • Bike Trail

Pet Policy

  • Pet Size Limit
  • Pet Deposit $1,000

Condo Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

1,176 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Cashiers Check: 1ST Month Rent, Security Deposit
  • Available Date: 2026-04-25
  • Credit Check Paid By: Tenant
  • Deposit Pets: 1000
  • Deposit Security: 2800

• Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Parcel Number: 1008712220000
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1176.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: 1 Common Wall
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Price Per Square Foot: 2.38
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: Association, Community
  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

• Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1176.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0270

Multi Family

  • Insurance Water Furniture: No
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Lot Size Area: 1176.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units In Community: 1335
  • Number Of Units Total: 1
  • Rent Includes: Trash Collection, Water

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 22
  • Tax Tract Number: 8572

Map

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/24/2026 04/24/26 For Rent $2,800 0.0% --
04/22/2026 04/22/26 Sold $465,000 0.0% $395 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/17/2026 03/17/26 Pending -- -- --
02/25/2026 02/25/26 For Sale $465,000 +40.9% $395 / Sq Ft
03/23/2020 03/23/20 Sold $330,000 +2.5% $281 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/20/2020 02/20/20 Pending -- -- --
02/20/2020 02/20/20 For Sale $322,000 -2.4% $274 / Sq Ft
02/19/2020 02/19/20 Off Market $330,000 -- --
02/07/2020 02/07/20 For Sale $322,000 +47.1% $274 / Sq Ft
06/16/2014 06/16/14 Sold $218,900 0.0% $186 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/10/2014 04/10/14 Pending -- -- --
04/02/2014 04/02/14 For Sale $218,900 -- $186 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

MLS Number: TR26089492

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 1008-712-22

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.