NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $211,000 - $268,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,813 Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 30, 2012

Last sale price $110,700 $61 Per Sq Ft

Est. 123% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,338 / mo

17 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2012

Spacious 4BR/2BA ranch house with additional office/study, utility room, and 2 living room areas. Real wood floors, tiled bathrooms, and carpeted bedrooms. Both the furnace and the A/C condenser are new. The backyard is completely fenced and has a spacious brick patio. The Sellers put a lot of work into this house and you will love it. It is well-maintained and close to schools, grocery stores, and much more.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Matt Price

UNIVERSITY REALTY License #3082307 Listed on: 02/28/2012

Co-Listed By

Eric Leightman

UNIVERSITY REALTY License #3056069

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,347

Year Built

  • Built in 1967

Lot Details

  • 14,375 Sq Ft Lot
  • Chain Link Fence

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Shingle Roof
  • Concrete Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,813 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 08230-004-009

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,347

Year Built

Built in 1967

Lot Details

0.33 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Construction Materials: Concrete
  • Living Area: 1813
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.33
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14375
  • Status: Sold
  • Street Direction: NE
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 61.06
  • Total Acreage: 1/4 to less than 1/2
  • Tax Year: 2011
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Additional Rooms: Den/Library/Office,Family Room,Storage Rooms
  • Living Area Meters: 168.43

Utilities

  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Association Fee Requirement: None

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 08230-004-009
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Lot Features: Other

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1347

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 28, 2012
Closed on
Mar 27, 2012
List Price
$117,900
Sold Price
$110,700
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,200
-6.11%
Current Estimated Value
$247,220

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$136,520
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.86%
Original Mortgage
$110,700
Outstanding Balance
$75,841
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$171,379

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 22, 2005
Sold by
Henderson Jones Keisha and Jones Eugene G
Bought by
Long Thomas Berry and Long Dawn S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$109,500
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 15, 2000
Sold by
Churchill Tillis J
Bought by
Henderson Keisha M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$66,300
Interest Rate
7.81%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 18, 2000
Sold by
Dept Housing & Urban Dev
Bought by
Churchill Tillis J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$43,000
Interest Rate
7.92%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 19, 2000
Bought by
Crumpton Treg A and Crumpton Shamika S

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 5, 2000
Bought by
Crumpton Treg A and Crumpton Shamika S

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 2, 1992
Bought by
Crumpton Treg A and Crumpton Shamika S

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 1, 1987
Bought by
Crumpton Treg A and Crumpton Shamika S

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 1, 1987
Bought by
Crumpton Treg A and Crumpton Shamika S

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 1, 1987
Bought by
Crumpton Treg A and Crumpton Shamika S

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1987
Bought by
Crumpton Treg A and Crumpton Shamika S

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1976
Bought by
Crumpton Treg A and Crumpton Shamika S

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Crumpton Shamika S $110,700 Gibraltar Title Insurance Ag
Long Thomas Berry $136,900 Waterford Title Insurance Ag
Henderson Keisha M $78,000 --
Churchill Tillis J $45,000 --
Crumpton Treg A $100 --
Crumpton Treg A $100 --
Crumpton Treg A $55,800 --
Crumpton Treg A $100 --
Crumpton Treg A $100 --
Crumpton Treg A $33,200 --
Crumpton Treg A $100 --
Crumpton Treg A $33,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Crumpton Shamika S $110,700
Previous Owner Long Thomas Berry $109,500
Previous Owner Henderson Keisha M $66,300
Previous Owner Churchill Tillis J $43,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/06/2021 12/06/21 Off Market $110,700 -- --
03/30/2012 03/30/12 Sold $110,700 -6.1% $61 / Sq Ft
03/16/2012 03/16/12 Pending -- -- --
02/28/2012 02/28/12 For Sale $117,900 -- $65 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $212 $98,078 -- --
2024 $207 $95,314 -- --
2023 $207 $92,538 $0 $0
2022 $285 $89,843 $0 $0
2021 $285 $87,226 $0 $0
2020 $285 $86,022 $0 $0
2019 $1,118 $84,088 $0 $0
2018 $997 $82,520 $0 $0
2017 $985 $80,830 $0 $0
2016 $927 $79,170 $0 $0
2015 $936 $78,620 $0 $0
2014 $930 $78,000 $0 $0
2013 -- $79,000 $17,000 $62,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: GC330972

Stellar MLS

APN: 08230-004-009

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.