1335 Orchard St Belleville, IL 62221
Estimated Value: $104,000 - $124,000
Studio
--
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1335 Orchard St, Belleville, IL 62221 and is currently estimated at $115,136, approximately $116 per square foot. 1335 Orchard St is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, West Jr High School, and St Teresa Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2014
Sold by
Sternau Michael T and Sternau Nora
Bought by
Sternau Andrew R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sternau Andrew R | $62,500 | Accent Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sternau Andrew R | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,207 | $36,474 | $4,083 | $32,391 |
| 2023 | $3,171 | $33,777 | $4,001 | $29,776 |
| 2022 | $2,910 | $30,408 | $3,602 | $26,806 |
| 2021 | $2,803 | $28,111 | $3,330 | $24,781 |
| 2020 | $2,724 | $26,583 | $3,149 | $23,434 |
| 2019 | $2,709 | $26,151 | $3,154 | $22,997 |
| 2018 | $2,649 | $25,586 | $3,086 | $22,500 |
| 2017 | $2,628 | $25,406 | $3,064 | $22,342 |
| 2016 | $2,595 | $24,866 | $2,999 | $21,867 |
| 2014 | $2,108 | $22,799 | $3,114 | $19,685 |
| 2013 | $1,587 | $23,126 | $3,159 | $19,967 |
Source: Public Records
Map