1335 Palmer Ct Cocoa Beach, FL 32931
Estimated Value: $483,000 - $576,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,198
Sq Ft
$436/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1335 Palmer Ct, Cocoa Beach, FL 32931 and is currently estimated at $522,117, approximately $435 per square foot. 1335 Palmer Ct is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Theodore Roosevelt Elementary School, Cocoa Beach Junior/Senior High School, and Cocoa Beach Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2003
Sold by
Tynan Linda Ann
Bought by
Paul Christina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2002
Sold by
Reid Alexander J
Bought by
Paul Christina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Christina | -- | -- | |
| Paul Christina | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,633 | $132,590 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,597 | $128,860 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,597 | $125,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,482 | $121,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,495 | $117,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,448 | $116,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,387 | $113,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,384 | $111,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,386 | $109,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,398 | $107,060 | $100,000 | $7,060 |
| 2015 | $1,425 | $106,320 | $100,000 | $6,320 |
| 2014 | $1,430 | $105,480 | $80,000 | $25,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map