NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1335 Rim Rd Lakeside, AZ 85929

Estimated Value: $556,000 - $869,487

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,809 Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 21, 2020

Last sale price $555,000 $307 Per Sq Ft

Est. 25% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,068 / mo

Highlights

  • Horses Allowed On Property
  • Pine Trees
  • Wood Burning Stove
  • 2.69 Acre Lot
  • Covered Deck
  • Living Room with Fireplace

About This Home

As of December 2020

Look no further.... this is what so many people ask for! True log cabin in the pines - No HOA - 2.69 acres - 100's of tall pines - metal roof - horse property - across from reservation land! Very well built & well maintained log cabin in a great area, quiet & peaceful yet close to town. There are front & back decks to enjoy the scenery & wildlife! You walk in to be greeted by vaulted, tongue & groove ceilings & Queensbury log trusses. There is a woodstove to keep the home toasty on chilly evenings. The main space is an open concept layout. There are Coradco wood windows, raised panel pine interior doors & custom pine cabinets throughout. There is fencing outlining the parameters of the property & it can be subdivided. In addition to garage, there is a 440 sq ft workshop/garage.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nicole Van Den Bosch

West USA Realty - Show Low License #SA657340000 Listed on: 12/21/2020

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,928

Year Built

  • Built in 1989

Lot Details

  • 2.69 Acre Lot
  • West Facing Home
  • Pine Trees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Log Cabin
  • Stem Wall Foundation
  • Pitched Roof
  • Metal Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,809 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

• Heating System Uses Wood
  • Heating System Powered By Leased Propane

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 212-53-008L

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,928

Year Built

Built in 1989

Lot Details

2.69 Acres

Listing Details

  • Additional Parcels YN: No
  • Estimated Number of Acres: 2.69
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1809.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 212-53-008L
  • Bathroom Features: Tub/Shower
  • House Faces: W
  • Directions: Turn onto Lockwood (by the Maverick gas station in Lakeside). follow back to High St and turn right. Follow it around the corner to the left. It will turn into Rim Road. After the pavement ends, go about 3/4 of a mile to the home on the left.
  • Fireplace Wood Stove: Woodstove
  • Fireplace Woodstove2: In Living Room, Woodstove
  • Garage Carport Garage Attached: 2
  • Listing Member Name: Nicole Van Den Bosch
  • Listing Office Short Id: WUSASL01
  • Property Adjoins: Private, Reservation
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Residential Type: Site Built
  • Selling Member Short Id: nancydrew
  • Selling Office Short Id: CEDAR
  • Building Style: Cabin, Single Level
  • Subdivision Neighborhood: Lakeside Unsubdivided
  • Trees On Property: Yes
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Floor Covering: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Has Basement: No
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Bar, Kitchen/Dining Room Combo
  • Interior Amenities: Dual Pane Windows, Master Bedroom Down, Sky Lights, Smoke Detector, Vaulted Ceiling
  • Kitchen Features: Built-In Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Pantry, Refrigerator
  • Laundry: Dryer, Utility Room, Washer

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Construction: Log Home
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Deck - Covered, Gutters/Down Spouts, In the Trees, Other Building, Satellite Dish, Tall Pines On Lot

• Sewer Available: No
  • Utilities Available: Bottled Gas, Electric - Individual Metered, Navopache, Propane Tank Leased, Septic, Telephone, Well
  • Water Available: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA: No

Fee Information

  • Taxes: 3927.92

Schools

  • School District: Blue Ridge

Tax Info

  • Year: 2020

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 21, 2020
Closed on
Dec 10, 2020
Sold by
Chubbuck John D and Chubbuck Maribel T
Bought by
Griffiths James P and Griffiths Jennifer C
Seller's Agent
Nicole Van Den Bosch
West USA Realty - Show Low
Buyer's Agent
NANCY DREW
CEDAR RIDGE REAL ESTATE-PINETOP(Sever)
Sold Price
$555,000
Current Estimated Value
$695,122

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$140,122
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.27%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 1, 2018
Closed on
Jul 24, 2018
Sold Price
$328,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
24.62%
Original Mortgage
$262,400
Interest Rate
4.5%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Griffiths James P $555,000 Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc
Chubbuck John D $328,000 Pioneer Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Chubbuck John D $262,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/21/2020 12/21/20 Sold $555,000 +69.2% $307 / Sq Ft
08/01/2018 08/01/18 Sold $328,000 -- $181 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
Source: White Mountain Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $4,281 -- -- --
2025 $4,107 $62,792 $16,025 $46,767
2024 $3,875 $65,355 $16,025 $49,330
2023 $4,107 $53,839 $14,984 $38,855
2022 $3,750 $0 $0 $0
2021 $4,081 $0 $0 $0
2020 $3,928 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: White Mountain Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 232751

White Mountain Association of REALTORS®

APN: 212-53-008L

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.