1335 S Lightsey Ave Bartow, FL 33830
Estimated Value: $187,000 - $255,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,052
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1335 S Lightsey Ave, Bartow, FL 33830 and is currently estimated at $233,594, approximately $222 per square foot. 1335 S Lightsey Ave is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Floral Avenue Elementary School, Bartow Elementary Academy, and Bartow Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1999
Sold by
Warneke Laura B
Bought by
Tomlinson Mark A and Tomlinson Monique N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,935
Interest Rate
7.81%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1993
Sold by
Geohagan Minnie B
Bought by
Blanton Laura L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$42,750
Interest Rate
7.01%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tomlinson Mark A | $88,000 | -- | |
| Blanton Laura L | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History