1335 S Thompson Dr Madison, WI 53716
Elvehjem NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $478,000 - $501,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,250
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1335 S Thompson Dr, Madison, WI 53716 and is currently estimated at $490,784, approximately $392 per square foot. 1335 S Thompson Dr is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Elvehjem Elementary School, Sennett Middle School, and La Follette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2016
Sold by
Sheriff Of Dane County
Bought by
Sauer Theodore R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2006
Sold by
Guess Donald J and Guess Sue E
Bought by
Odonahue Kimberlee K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$263,600
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sauer Theodore R | $165,751 | None Available | |
| Odonahue Kimberlee K | $395,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Odonahue Kimberlee K | $263,600 | |
| Closed | Sauer Theodore R | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,037 | $489,300 | $92,200 | $397,100 |
| 2024 | $15,581 | $444,800 | $92,200 | $352,600 |
| 2023 | $7,328 | $396,900 | $86,800 | $310,100 |
| 2022 | $14,835 | $345,400 | $76,700 | $268,700 |
| 2021 | $6,272 | $287,800 | $76,700 | $211,100 |
| 2020 | $6,583 | $261,600 | $69,700 | $191,900 |
| 2019 | $5,932 | $249,100 | $66,400 | $182,700 |
| 2018 | $5,165 | $232,800 | $66,400 | $166,400 |
| 2017 | $4,915 | $207,900 | $60,400 | $147,500 |
| 2016 | $4,451 | $189,000 | $60,400 | $128,600 |
| 2015 | $4,365 | $179,900 | $60,400 | $119,500 |
| 2014 | $4,281 | $179,900 | $60,400 | $119,500 |
| 2013 | $4,862 | $179,900 | $60,400 | $119,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map