1335 Sully Ln Channelview, TX 77530
Estimated Value: $200,000 - $222,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,538
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1335 Sully Ln, Channelview, TX 77530 and is currently estimated at $213,441, approximately $138 per square foot. 1335 Sully Ln is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Channelview High School, Family Christian Academy, and Creative Corner.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 1996
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Conejo Tomas and Conejo Lucia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,950
Outstanding Balance
$1,415
Interest Rate
7.19%
Estimated Equity
$212,026
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1995
Sold by
Bancplus Mtg Corp
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1995
Sold by
Le Kiet T and Vuong Kieu T
Bought by
Bancplus Mtg Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conejo Tomas | $54,639 | -- | |
| Hud | -- | -- | |
| Bancplus Mtg Corp | $54,040 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Conejo Tomas | $52,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,039 | $196,500 | $46,543 | $149,957 |
| 2024 | $1,039 | $202,097 | $46,543 | $155,554 |
| 2023 | $1,039 | $208,110 | $46,543 | $161,567 |
| 2022 | $4,143 | $181,667 | $46,543 | $135,124 |
| 2021 | $3,989 | $160,155 | $46,543 | $113,612 |
| 2020 | $3,963 | $144,004 | $46,543 | $97,461 |
| 2019 | $3,927 | $138,165 | $39,073 | $99,092 |
| 2018 | $1,393 | $126,204 | $35,930 | $90,274 |
| 2017 | $3,317 | $126,204 | $35,930 | $90,274 |
| 2016 | $3,015 | $108,333 | $24,792 | $83,541 |
| 2015 | $2,332 | $97,566 | $14,372 | $83,194 |
| 2014 | $2,332 | $85,880 | $14,372 | $71,508 |
Source: Public Records
Map