1335 W Escarpa St Mesa, AZ 85201
Riverview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $372,288 - $518,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,558
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1335 W Escarpa St, Mesa, AZ 85201 and is currently estimated at $446,572, approximately $286 per square foot. 1335 W Escarpa St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Whittier Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2024
Sold by
Omalley Daniel S
Bought by
Declaration Of Trust and Omalley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Declaration Of Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,212 | $14,600 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,226 | $13,904 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,226 | $29,770 | $5,950 | $23,820 |
| 2022 | $1,199 | $22,710 | $4,540 | $18,170 |
| 2021 | $1,232 | $21,500 | $4,300 | $17,200 |
| 2020 | $1,215 | $20,020 | $4,000 | $16,020 |
| 2019 | $1,126 | $18,230 | $3,640 | $14,590 |
| 2018 | $1,075 | $17,270 | $3,450 | $13,820 |
| 2017 | $1,041 | $16,250 | $3,250 | $13,000 |
| 2016 | $1,022 | $15,080 | $3,010 | $12,070 |
| 2015 | $965 | $14,470 | $2,890 | $11,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map