1335 W Pine St Appleton, WI 54914
West Appleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $213,228 - $227,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1335 W Pine St, Appleton, WI 54914 and is currently estimated at $220,057, approximately $152 per square foot. 1335 W Pine St is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Wilson Middle School, and Appleton West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $2,157 | $149,800 | $17,100 | $132,700 |
| 2022 | $2,303 | $117,100 | $14,500 | $102,600 |
| 2021 | $2,191 | $117,100 | $14,500 | $102,600 |
| 2020 | $2,208 | $117,100 | $14,500 | $102,600 |
| 2019 | $2,129 | $117,100 | $14,500 | $102,600 |
| 2018 | $2,229 | $106,500 | $14,500 | $92,000 |
| 2017 | $2,229 | $106,500 | $14,500 | $92,000 |
| 2016 | $2,186 | $106,500 | $14,500 | $92,000 |
| 2015 | $2,225 | $106,500 | $14,500 | $92,000 |
| 2014 | $2,204 | $106,500 | $14,500 | $92,000 |
| 2013 | $2,211 | $106,500 | $15,300 | $91,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map