1335 Welsh Rd Warrington, PA 18976
Estimated Value: $590,000 - $677,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,727
Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1335 Welsh Rd, Warrington, PA 18976 and is currently estimated at $637,206, approximately $368 per square foot. 1335 Welsh Rd is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Barclay Elementary School, Tamanend Middle School, and Central Bucks High School - South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1996
Sold by
Casciano Michael A and Casciano Monica C
Bought by
Wozniak Bohdan P and Wozniak Mary G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,200
Outstanding Balance
$13,481
Interest Rate
7.82%
Estimated Equity
$623,725
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1987
Bought by
Casciano Michael A and Casciano Monica C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wozniak Bohdan P | $164,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Casciano Michael A | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wozniak Bohdan P | $131,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,336 | $39,740 | $6,400 | $33,340 |
| 2024 | $7,336 | $39,740 | $6,400 | $33,340 |
| 2023 | $6,792 | $39,740 | $6,400 | $33,340 |
| 2022 | $6,658 | $39,740 | $6,400 | $33,340 |
| 2021 | $6,584 | $39,740 | $6,400 | $33,340 |
| 2020 | $6,584 | $39,740 | $6,400 | $33,340 |
| 2019 | $6,544 | $39,740 | $6,400 | $33,340 |
| 2018 | $6,471 | $39,740 | $6,400 | $33,340 |
| 2017 | $6,384 | $39,740 | $6,400 | $33,340 |
| 2016 | $6,364 | $39,740 | $6,400 | $33,340 |
| 2015 | -- | $39,740 | $6,400 | $33,340 |
| 2014 | -- | $39,740 | $6,400 | $33,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map