$429,000
SOLD MAY 15, 2026

13352 Palmera Vista Dr Riverview, FL 33579

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,563 Sq Ft
6,600 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 15, 2026

$167 Per Sq Ft

22% Below List Price

258 on Market

About This Home

As of May 2026

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. VA assumable loan at 4.25%! In today’s rate environment, assuming this loan could provide significant savings compared to current market rates. Example estimates show the difference between a 4.25% and 6.25% rate on a ~$429,000 loan could exceed $80,000 in interest over 10 years.
This spacious 4-bedroom, 3-bath home offers 2,563 sq ft of flexible living with peaceful water views and an open, inviting layout made for everyday comfort and entertaining. The first-floor primary suite features a private ensuite bath and serene views of the water, while the heart of the home—an updated kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a large center island—flows seamlessly into the main living areas. Step outside to your screened lanai and take in the waterfront backdrop. The fenced backyard is beautifully landscaped and ready for gatherings, complete with a fire pit and plenty of space to relax and unwind. Upstairs, you’ll find a spacious loft, a fourth bedroom, and a full bath—ideal for guests, a home office, or a media/game room. Highlights include: • Roof replaced less than 1 year ago • Waterfront lot with tranquil views • Screened lanai + fenced backyard with fire pit • Mature landscaping and strong curb appeal • Convenient access to Tampa, Downtown, and MacDill AFB • VA loan assumption at 4.25% available for qualified buyers Ideally located near shopping, dining, and major highways, this move-in-ready waterfront home checks the boxes—upgrades, space, and a standout financing opportunity.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sunny Alexander

RED SASH REALTY LLC Brokerage Phone: 931-237-6592 License #3544579 Listed on: 07/05/2025

Co-Listed By

Michael Beum

RED SASH REALTY LLC Brokerage Phone: 931-237-6592 License #3513158

Last Buyer's Agent

Kris Chudzik

LPT REALTY, LLC License #3339717

LPT REALTY, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,357

Year Built

  • Built in 2017

Lot Details

  • 6,600 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 55x120
  • West Facing Home
  • Irrigation Equipment
  • Property is zoned PD

HOA Fees

  • $15 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,563 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Outdoor Features

  • Rain Gutters

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Thermostat
  • Water Softener

Community Details

  • Rachel Welborn Association, Phone Number (813) 533-2950
  • Reserve At Pradera Ph 1A Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,357

Year Built

Built in 2017

Lot Details

6,600 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$15 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 2563
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Building Area Total: 3362
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6600
  • Status: Sold
  • Co List Office Mls Id: MFR261592428
  • Co List Office Phone: 931-237-6592
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 312.34
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Minimum Lease: 1-2 Years
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 167.38
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 931-237-6592
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Softener
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Levels: Two
  • Other Equipment: Irrigation Equipment
  • Stories: 2
  • Additional Rooms: Loft
  • Living Area Meters: 238.11

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: West
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 185
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Rachel Welborn
  • Phone: 813-533-2950
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 1
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Email: rwelborn@rizzetta.com

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 185.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 15.42
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 15.42

Lot Info

  • Zoning: PD
  • Parcel Number: U-15-31-20-9YU-000002-00022.0
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Dimensions: 55x120
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Verify with HOA

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 9356.85
  • Tax Block: 2
  • Tax Book Number: 123-234
  • Tax Lot: 22
  • Tax Other Annual Assessment Amount: 2914

Multi Family

  • Approval Process: Verify with HOA

Matterport 3D Tour

Floorplans

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 25, 2022
Closed on
Mar 28, 2022
List Price
$465,000
Sold Price
$500,000
Premium/Discount to List
$35,000
7.53%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.64%
Original Mortgage
$456,300
Outstanding Balance
$426,520
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$21,428

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 12, 2020
Closed on
Sep 18, 2020
Sold by
Norton Aida I and Norton Travis
Bought by
Seefong Aurea R and Seefong Matthew B
Seller's Agent
Michael Bosko
CENTURY 21 EXECUTIVE TEAM
Buyer's Agent
Gwen Giles
RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
List Price
$347,600
Sold Price
$347,600

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
28.72%
Original Mortgage
$272,600
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 13, 2017
Sold by
Beazer Homes Llc
Bought by
Norton Aida I and Norton Travis

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$216,465
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $500,000 First American Title
Warranty Deed $347,600 Associated Attorney Ttl & Cl
Special Warranty Deed $291,500 First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $456,300 VA
Previous Owner $272,600 New Conventional
Previous Owner $216,465 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/15/2026 05/15/26 Sold $429,000 0.0% $167 / Sq Ft
03/20/2026 03/20/26 Pending -- -- --
03/10/2026 03/10/26 Price Changed $429,000 -5.7% $167 / Sq Ft
03/02/2026 03/02/26 Price Changed $455,000 +1.1% $178 / Sq Ft
02/16/2026 02/16/26 Price Changed $450,000 -2.2% $176 / Sq Ft
01/26/2026 01/26/26 Price Changed $460,000 -1.1% $179 / Sq Ft
12/15/2025 12/15/25 Price Changed $465,000 -6.1% $181 / Sq Ft
10/20/2025 10/20/25 Price Changed $495,000 -5.7% $193 / Sq Ft
09/21/2025 09/21/25 Price Changed $525,000 -0.8% $205 / Sq Ft
09/02/2025 09/02/25 Price Changed $529,000 -1.1% $206 / Sq Ft
08/05/2025 08/05/25 Price Changed $535,000 -1.8% $209 / Sq Ft
07/23/2025 07/23/25 Price Changed $545,000 -0.9% $213 / Sq Ft
07/05/2025 07/05/25 For Sale $550,000 +10.0% $215 / Sq Ft
03/28/2022 03/28/22 Sold $500,000 +7.5% $195 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/27/2022 02/27/22 Pending -- -- --
02/25/2022 02/25/22 For Sale $465,000 +33.8% $181 / Sq Ft
10/19/2020 10/19/20 Sold $347,600 0.0% $136 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/21/2020 09/21/20 Pending -- -- --
09/12/2020 09/12/20 For Sale $347,600 -- $136 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,357 $369,580 $100,643 $268,937
2024 $9,357 $369,580 $100,643 $268,937
2023 $8,824 $359,171 $100,643 $258,528
2022 $8,277 $335,882 $85,160 $250,722
2021 $7,511 $260,521 $63,954 $196,567
2020 $6,085 $228,619 $0 $0
2019 $5,973 $223,479 $53,856 $169,623
2018 $6,251 $249,879 $0 $0
2017 $3,462 $52,173 $0 $0
2016 $2,619 $42,580 $0 $0
2015 -- $38,709 $0 $0

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: TB8400322

Stellar MLS

APN: U-15-31-20-9YU-000002-00022.0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.