13353 Florence Rd Mokena, IL 60448
South Homer Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $361,797 - $446,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.49
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 13353 Florence Rd, Mokena, IL 60448 and is currently estimated at $411,699. 13353 Florence Rd is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Oster-Oakview School, Haines Elementary School, and Lincoln Way West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2026
Sold by
Druszkowski Anton and Druszkowski Donna J
Bought by
Anton E Druszkowski Living Trust and Druszkowski
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anton E Druszkowski Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,177 | $112,510 | $29,452 | $83,058 |
| 2023 | $8,177 | $102,562 | $26,848 | $75,714 |
| 2022 | $7,381 | $94,483 | $24,733 | $69,750 |
| 2021 | $7,002 | $88,859 | $23,261 | $65,598 |
| 2020 | $6,798 | $85,688 | $22,431 | $63,257 |
| 2019 | $6,499 | $83,031 | $21,735 | $61,296 |
| 2018 | $6,344 | $80,170 | $20,986 | $59,184 |
| 2017 | $6,019 | $77,866 | $20,383 | $57,483 |
| 2016 | $5,839 | $75,782 | $19,837 | $55,945 |
| 2015 | $5,611 | $73,397 | $19,213 | $54,184 |
| 2014 | $5,611 | $72,491 | $18,976 | $53,515 |
| 2013 | $5,611 | $73,468 | $19,232 | $54,236 |
Source: Public Records
Map