13354 41st Ave Flushing, NY 11355
Flushing-Willets Point Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
15,567
Sq Ft
3,354
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 13354 41st Ave, Flushing, NY 11355. 13354 41st Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 20 John Bowne Elementary, J.H.S. 189Q Daniel Carter Beard, and John Bowne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2007
Sold by
Oriam Associates Llc
Bought by
17 Orchard Realty Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1999
Sold by
Oriam Associates Llc
Bought by
Oriam Associates Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Orchard Realty Inc | $10,820,000 | -- | |
| Oriam Associates Llc | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $143,699 | $1,452,330 | $200,250 | $1,252,080 |
| 2025 | $134,651 | $1,335,240 | $200,250 | $1,134,990 |
| 2024 | $141,734 | $1,271,250 | $200,250 | $1,071,000 |
| 2023 | $141,190 | $1,332,990 | $200,250 | $1,132,740 |
| 2022 | $136,529 | $1,269,450 | $200,250 | $1,069,200 |
| 2021 | $89,113 | $1,114,200 | $200,250 | $913,950 |
| 2020 | $109,823 | $1,454,400 | $200,250 | $1,254,150 |
| 2019 | $139,842 | $1,408,950 | $200,250 | $1,208,700 |
| 2018 | $131,160 | $1,247,477 | $200,250 | $1,047,227 |
| 2017 | $61,971 | $1,154,423 | $200,250 | $954,173 |
| 2016 | $120,095 | $1,154,423 | $200,250 | $954,173 |
| 2015 | $28,699 | $1,155,540 | $200,250 | $955,290 |
| 2014 | $28,699 | $1,153,440 | $200,250 | $953,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map