13354 Arnold Rd Dalton, OH 44618
Estimated Value: $151,994 - $269,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.26
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 13354 Arnold Rd, Dalton, OH 44618 and is currently estimated at $228,998. 13354 Arnold Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Dalton Elementary School, Dalton Middle School, and Dalton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2002
Sold by
Steiner Beverly J
Bought by
Raber Philip B and Raber Myriam E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Outstanding Balance
$46,559
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$182,439
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1996
Sold by
Sevenson Ltd
Bought by
Wayne and Weaver Esther
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raber Philip B | $190,000 | -- | |
| Wayne | $6,822 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Raber Philip B | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $826 | $22,000 | $18,730 | $3,270 |
| 2024 | $826 | $22,000 | $18,730 | $3,270 |
| 2023 | $833 | $22,000 | $18,730 | $3,270 |
| 2022 | $627 | $15,710 | $13,380 | $2,330 |
| 2021 | $634 | $15,710 | $13,380 | $2,330 |
| 2020 | $643 | $15,710 | $13,380 | $2,330 |
| 2019 | $536 | $12,950 | $11,050 | $1,900 |
| 2018 | $539 | $12,950 | $11,050 | $1,900 |
| 2017 | $532 | $12,950 | $11,050 | $1,900 |
| 2016 | $290 | $7,090 | $5,360 | $1,730 |
| 2015 | $284 | $7,090 | $5,360 | $1,730 |
| 2014 | $286 | $7,090 | $5,360 | $1,730 |
| 2013 | $540 | $13,110 | $11,160 | $1,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map