13355 Davida Dr Beaumont, TX 77713
Estimated Value: $237,000 - $293,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,950
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13355 Davida Dr, Beaumont, TX 77713 and is currently estimated at $265,328, approximately $136 per square foot. 13355 Davida Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Hardin-Jefferson Junior High School, Hardin-Jefferson High School, and Legacy Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2024
Sold by
Olson John Thomas
Bought by
Olson John Thomas and Olson Paul
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olson John Thomas | -- | Corporation Service | |
| Olson John Thomas | -- | Corporation Service |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $854 | $209,897 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $854 | $190,815 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $854 | $173,468 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,220 | $157,698 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,215 | $198,938 | $21,055 | $177,883 |
| 2020 | $733 | $130,329 | $21,055 | $109,274 |
| 2019 | $3,512 | $130,340 | $21,060 | $109,280 |
| 2018 | $156 | $48,380 | $21,060 | $27,320 |
| 2017 | $2,041 | $139,440 | $21,060 | $118,380 |
| 2016 | $3,207 | $139,440 | $21,060 | $118,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map