13356 E 104th Dr Commerce City, CO 80022
Commerce City North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $398,000 - $456,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,319
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13356 E 104th Dr, Commerce City, CO 80022 and is currently estimated at $425,288, approximately $322 per square foot. 13356 E 104th Dr is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Turnberry Elementary School, Prairie View Middle School, and Prairie View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2020
Sold by
Blomquist Robert W and Blomquist Richard A
Bought by
Rivera Edwin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$324,022
Outstanding Balance
$285,235
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$140,053
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivera Edwin | $330,000 | Land Title Guarantee Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rivera Edwin | $324,022 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,671 | $29,310 | $7,280 | $22,030 |
| 2024 | $4,671 | $26,940 | $6,690 | $20,250 |
| 2023 | $4,653 | $32,070 | $6,090 | $25,980 |
| 2022 | $4,241 | $23,500 | $6,260 | $17,240 |
| 2021 | $4,268 | $23,500 | $6,260 | $17,240 |
| 2020 | $4,266 | $21,520 | $6,440 | $15,080 |
| 2019 | $4,267 | $21,520 | $6,440 | $15,080 |
| 2018 | $3,744 | $18,040 | $6,120 | $11,920 |
| 2017 | $3,541 | $18,040 | $6,120 | $11,920 |
| 2016 | $2,871 | $14,370 | $3,660 | $10,710 |
| 2015 | $2,719 | $14,370 | $3,660 | $10,710 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,430 | $2,790 | $8,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map