1336 7th St S Fargo, ND 58103
Clara Barton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $206,866 - $243,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1336 7th St S, Fargo, ND 58103 and is currently estimated at $225,967, approximately $241 per square foot. 1336 7th St S is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Clara Barton Elementary School, Carl Ben Eielson Middle School, and South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2013
Sold by
Udby Connie A and Fanous Connie A
Bought by
Goldmann Michelle K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,980
Outstanding Balance
$88,224
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$137,743
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2006
Sold by
Niemiller Bryce and Niemiller Lisa
Bought by
Fanous Connie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,352
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goldmann Michelle K | $128,900 | Title Co | |
| Fanous Connie A | $126,690 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goldmann Michelle K | $120,980 | |
| Previous Owner | Fanous Connie A | $101,352 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,736 | $105,150 | $24,700 | $80,450 |
| 2024 | $2,834 | $105,150 | $24,700 | $80,450 |
| 2023 | $3,134 | $98,250 | $24,700 | $73,550 |
| 2022 | $3,003 | $91,800 | $24,700 | $67,100 |
| 2021 | $2,606 | $78,600 | $22,700 | $55,900 |
| 2020 | $2,499 | $75,600 | $22,700 | $52,900 |
| 2019 | $2,371 | $70,650 | $12,600 | $58,050 |
| 2018 | $2,347 | $70,650 | $12,600 | $58,050 |
| 2017 | $2,274 | $68,600 | $12,600 | $56,000 |
| 2016 | $2,081 | $66,600 | $12,600 | $54,000 |
| 2015 | $2,208 | $67,500 | $9,450 | $58,050 |
| 2014 | $2,120 | $62,500 | $9,450 | $53,050 |
| 2013 | $2,159 | $62,500 | $9,450 | $53,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map