M
Landlord's Agent in 2023
Mary Ann McClure
SVR ASSET GROUP
(904) 258-6277
19 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $423,551 - $538,000
Lovely home in Bearsford with landscaping provided privacy on the brick paver lanai in backyard. Enter on to marble foyer, spacious living room and separate office/study in front; kitchen with stainless steel appliances, 42'' white cabinets, Open to family room with gas fireplace, sliding door to patio;10' ceilings throughout; split bedrooms; Owners Bedroom with tray ceiling, crown molding and owners bath with soaking tub, large shower and extended vanity. Mature landscaping; Water heater and hvac purchased this past year; generator included; deep well for irrigation. Seller in process of replacing driveway. Located in Gated King and Bear community with semi-private golf club offering 2 golf courses, heated lap pool, fitness, lagoon pool, playgrounds. Space for pool
in backyard.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
SVR ASSET GROUP License #3346707 Listed on: 06/04/2023
Last Renter's Agent
MARYANN McCLURE
NEXTHOME PROFESSIONALS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hpa Borrower 2016-2 Ml Llc | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Hpa Borrower 2016-2 Ml Llc | $249,500 | -- | |
| Holtz Collinsworth Jr James N | $205,600 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hpa Borrower 2016-2 Ml Llc | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Holtz Collinsworth Jr James N | $195,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/17/2023 12/17/23 | Off Market | $249,500 | -- | -- | |
| 12/17/2023 12/17/23 | Off Market | $1,945 | -- | -- | |
| 12/17/2023 12/17/23 | Off Market | $2,255 | -- | -- | |
| 12/17/2023 12/17/23 | Off Market | $1,845 | -- | -- | |
| 12/17/2023 12/17/23 | Off Market | $1,895 | -- | -- | |
| 07/19/2023 07/19/23 | Rented | $1,945 | -23.7% | -- | |
| 07/11/2023 07/11/23 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/04/2023 06/04/23 | For Rent | $2,550 | +13.1% | -- | |
| 11/16/2022 11/16/22 | Rented | $2,255 | -14.3% | -- | |
| 11/15/2022 11/15/22 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/23/2022 08/23/22 | For Rent | $2,630 | +42.5% | -- | |
| 08/23/2019 08/23/19 | Rented | $1,845 | -8.9% | -- | |
| 08/23/2019 08/23/19 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/05/2019 06/05/19 | For Rent | $2,025 | +6.9% | -- | |
| 07/16/2018 07/16/18 | Rented | $1,895 | -9.5% | -- | |
| 07/16/2018 07/16/18 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/23/2018 04/23/18 | For Rent | $2,095 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 08/22/2016 08/22/16 | Sold | $249,500 | -2.5% | $131 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/12/2016 08/12/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/23/2016 07/23/16 | For Sale | $255,900 | -- | $134 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,477 | $363,129 | $100,000 | $263,129 |
| 2025 | $4,382 | $368,728 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,382 | $398,388 | $130,000 | $268,388 |
| 2023 | $4,382 | $352,705 | $124,000 | $228,705 |
| 2022 | $4,161 | $346,222 | $98,560 | $247,662 |
| 2021 | $3,599 | $261,337 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,388 | $247,394 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,135 | $208,137 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,188 | $209,995 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,994 | $192,507 | $50,000 | $142,507 |
| 2016 | $2,200 | $188,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,233 | $176,509 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,239 | $175,108 | $0 | $0 |
M
Landlord's Agent in 2023
Mary Ann McClure
SVR ASSET GROUP
(904) 258-6277
19 Total Sales
M
Tenant's Agent in 2023
MARYANN McCLURE
NEXTHOME PROFESSIONALS
J
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Jennifer Weigle
INI REALTY
Buyer's Agent in 2018
LISA MURRAY
ATLANTIC SHORES REALTY OF JACKSONVILLE LLC
(904) 238-2090
47 Total Sales
L
Seller's Agent in 2016
Lyn Sappington
COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER PROPERTIES
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Erica Higgins
COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER PROPERTIES
(904) 826-9100
17 Total Sales
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)
MLS Number: 1230619
APN: 288003-0100
Ask me questions while you tour the home.