1336 County Road 52 Bremen, AL 35033
Estimated Value: $272,949 - $422,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,622
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1336 County Road 52, Bremen, AL 35033 and is currently estimated at $347,316, approximately $214 per square foot. 1336 County Road 52 is a home located in Cullman County with nearby schools including Cold Springs Elementary School and Cold Springs High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $484 | $20,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $484 | $20,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $484 | $19,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $425 | $18,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $328 | $14,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $315 | $13,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $315 | $13,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $323 | $14,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $316 | $13,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $316 | $13,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $316 | $13,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map